Entrants List

Nottingham Rapidplay 2019

Only entrants that have had their details validated and have paid their entry fee will be shown below. If you think your name is missing from the entrants list then please contact the organisers.

Last updated: 19/01/2019 18:14:59
Open
Name Club ECF Grade Bye
Ghasi, Ameet 251
Hebden, Mark Syston 250
Okhai, Shabir Syston 197
Gibbon, Eric Stamford 196
Agnew, Alan Ashby 196
Adams, Tom Gambit 193
Milson, Samuel Louth 188
Petkov, Plamen 187
Pousada Garcia, Daniel Bolton 182
Fletcher, Paul Hillsborough 181
Munshi, Aditya West Nottingham 181
Ansari, Athar Newport 178
Combie, Alexander Newark 177
Brown, Tom Braunstone 176
Modi, Kishan 174
Harrison, Graham Shepshed Rooks 173
Biermann, Florian Gambit 173
Broughton, Daniel 170
Mercs, Peter Gambit 169
Edwards-Wright, Miles SASCA 168
Coward, Neil 167
Bowley, Rupert Shepshed Rooks 167
Burke, Steve Ashfield 166
Panday, Sohrab Belper 164
Reid, Patrick 164
Radford, Mark Nottingham Central 162
Turner, Dave Bourne End 160
Sudar, Dragoljub Gambit 160
Malik, Faraz South Birmingham 158
Lees, Nicholas Stamford 117
Lees, David Stamford

Number of Players = 31


Major
Name Club ECF Grade Bye
Naylor, Michael Gambit 159
Green, Colin Nuneaton 158
Davies, Sam Tiger Chess 158
Bhayat, Shane Nomads 156
Flynn, David Nomads 155
London, Nick Radcliffe/Bingham 153 round 1
Clegg, Robert Huddersfield 153
Bentley, Alex Long Eaton 152
Collins, Andrew Leamington 152
Burridge, Ian Newark 151
Henfrey, Robert Shepshed Rooks 148
Morgan, Phil Ashfield 148
Patrick, David Calderdale 143
Damms, Peter Louth 140
Rowe, Ethan Northampton Junior Chess Club 140
Wang, Susie West Nottingham 138
Barnett, Douglas Crewe 131

Number of Players = 17


Intermediate
Name Club ECF Grade Bye
Bubis, Matthew Rolls-Royce 132
Malimage, Dushan West Bridgford 132
Gallagher, Kevin Lichfield 128
Gibson, Graham Gambit 128
Abrahart, Bob West Bridgford 127
Crofts, Brian Chesterfield 126
Mitchell, Robert Shepshed Rooks 126
Johnson, Michael Coventry Chess 125
Stokes, Richard Stamford 123
Birkbeck, Francis Skegness 123
Whatmore, Steve Rugeley 123
Grasham, John Wetherby 122
Wagenbach, Janos Mansfield 122
Gilbert, Kimberley Shirley Wythall 122
Harper, Michael Gambit 122
Amarnath , Talakalukoppa Chesterfield Chess Club 121
Layhe, Neville Crewe 121
Wootton, Stephen West Bridgford 121
Valea, Florin Stratford 121
Milson, Neil Louth 117
Gretton, Margaret Gambit 117
Redburn, Barry Radcliffe Bingham 116
Tang, Julian Braunstone 115
Asbury, Jon Shirley Wythall 115
Reid, Patrick Braunstone 114
Murfet, George 114
Roberts, Neil Lincoln 113
Hurst, Joseph West Notts 112
Dunne, David 110
Gilpin, Ben West bridgford 107
Fancourt , Leslie Derby 105
Biles, Brian Lichfield 103
Robinson, Martyn 102
Brown, Allan West Bridgford 91
Hall, Les Crewe 72
Bond, Neil Skegness
Pullan, Richard Skegness
Sawyer, Raymond Lichfield

Number of Players = 38


Minor
Name Club ECF Grade Bye
Evans, Aoise Nuneaton 109
Merriman, Scott Stamford Chess Club 108
McDonald, Sean Ashby de la Zouch 107
Watson, Andrew Louth 105
Fischer, Paul Lincoln 103
Fraser, Chris Radcliffe Bingham 102
Arthurton, Robert Skegness 101
Hussain, Shah derby 99
Hill, Granville latimer 98
Chan, Kian West Nottingham 98
Bettam, Raymond Coleshill 98
Arlachova, Alexandra West Nottingham 94
Mikalajunas, Kajus Leicestershire Junior Chess 94
Sutton, Andrew P Nottingham Central 94
Bennett, Kevin shepshed rooks 92
Light, John Limewood 90
Knight, Asta West Nottingham 89
Mendis, Arjuna West Nottingham 87 round 4
Musurov, Arlan 84 round 1
Brown, Charlie West Nottingham 80
Murray, Rafael West Bridgford 79
Arora, Prachi RGS Newcastle 77
Frings, Michael Nottingham Central 75
Prabhakara, Nilesh Cliffdale School 74
Pyun, Lindsay Leicestershire Junior Club 73
Mehta, Sophie Leciester Junior club 66
Tang, Joshua Leicester Juniors 61
Pannu, Aaron 58
Javed, Alee EMCA 52
Pannu, Mya 45
Tomsett, Jonah West Nottingham 43
Walker, Daniel West Bridgford 25
Hurst, Kate West Notts 16
Prashanth, Aditi EMCA 12
Javed, Zain EMCA
Chaudhry, Nasir
Chaudhry, Imran
Lee, Tony Skegness
Bentley-Davies, Ross
Bentley, Sophie
Johnson, Graham Grantham
Aiton, Alex None
Wang, Nathaniel West Bridgford
Ying, Alexander West Bridgford
Khatwani, Alisha
Shatmani, Rion
Tumurugoti, Vaed
Wylie, Leonard

Number of Players = 48